Classes

Summer 2018 Schedule: June 18th to September 3rd

Download our printer-friendly Summer 2018 schedule

Download our printer-friendly Fall 2018 schedule

For up to date information on class cancellations or changes please see our Facebook page.

The studio is closed the following statutory holidays to all drop-in classes:
January 1, February 12, March 30, April 1 & 2, May 21, July 1, August 6, September 3, October 9, November 11, December 24 – 26.

**Drop-in classes are first come, first serve. There is no need to book in advance.**

Please note: 10-class passes, monthly passes and annual passes are not valid for classes that are only marked as registration required.

✔ = drop-ins / passes; ℜ = registration required; $ = additional $5 fee

Time Class (click for details) Studio Teacher Type
Monday
8:30–9:30am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Melony
9:30–10:45am Pilates Mat Sun Studio Mishelle
10:00–11:30am Iyengar Levels I and II Moon Studio Nicola
4:30–6:30pm Restorative + Breath Moon Studio Nicola
6:00–7:30pm Therapeutic Yoga Sun Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
Tuesday
8:00–9:00am Core Strength Yoga Sun Studio Jenn
9:30–10:45am Energizing Flow Yoga Moon Studio Hasu
6:30–7:45pm Flow Yoga Sun Studio Marina
7:00–9:00pm Sangha By The Sea Meditation Moon Studio Mixed
Wednesday
8:00–9:00am Pilates for Your Fascia Sun Studio Mishelle
9:00–10:15am Beginners Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–11:00am Yoga for Backcare Sun Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
5:30–7:00pm Beginners Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
7:00–8:30pm Restorative Yoga Sun Studio Lori
7:30–9:00pm Zero Zone Coaching Moon Studio Charlie
Thursday
9:30–10:45am Energizing Flow Yoga Moon Studio Hasu
10:00–11:15am Yin Yoga Sun Studio Andre
4:30–6:30pm Iyengar Levels II and III Moon Studio Nicola
5:00–6:15pm EmpowerYoga Sun Studio Lori
Friday
9:00–10:15am Beginners Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga  Sun Studio John
7:00–8:45pm Sound Journey (by donation) Moon Studio Chris
Saturday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Karin
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga Sun Studio Hasu
Sunday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Karin
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga Sun Studio Anna
10:30–12:00pm Iyengar – All Levels Moon Studio Nicola
7:30–9:00pm Sacred Chant Circle (by donation) Sun Studio Lillamaya