Classes

Fall 2017 Schedule: Effective September 5th to December 23rd

Download our printer-friendly Fall 2017 schedule

For up to date information on class cancellations or changes please see our Facebook page.

The studio is closed the following statutory holidays to all drop-in classes:
January 1, February 13, April 14, April 17, May 22, July 1, August 7, September 4, October 9, November 11, December 24-26.

**Drop-in classes ($18 per class) are first come, first serve. There is no need to book in advance.**

Please note: 10-class passes, monthly passes and annual passes are not valid for classes that are only marked as registration required.

✔ = drop-ins / passes; ℜ = registration required; $ = additional $5 fee

Time Class (click for details) Studio Teacher Type
Monday
9:30–10:45am Pilates Mat Sun Studio Mishelle
10:00–11:30am Iyengar Levels I, II and III Moon Studio Nicola
3:00–4:00pm Kids Yoga (Ages 4-5)  Sun Studio Nikki
4:30–6:30pm Restorative Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
6:00–7:30pm Therapeutic Yoga Sun Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
7:00–9:00pm Body Mind Wisdom (Cancelled) Moon Studio Melissa
Tuesday
8:00–9:00am Core Fusion Sun Studio Verena
9:30–11:00am Energizing Flow Yoga Moon Studio Marney
5:30–6:30pm Tai Chi Beginners Moon Studio Jean
1:15–1:45pm Kids Yoga (Ages 3-5) Sun Studio Brianne
5:30–6:30pm Tai Chi Moon Studio Laurie
6:30–7:45pm Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Marina
7:00–9:00pm Sangha By The Sea Meditation Moon Studio Mixed
Wednesday
8:00–9:00am Pilates Back Care Sun Studio Mishelle
9:00–10:00am Iyengar Levels I, II and III Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Cynthia
10:30–12:00pm Yoga for Backcare Moon Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
11:00–11:30am Yoga Nidra Sun Studio Cynthia
4:30–6:00pm Qigong and the 64 Ways Sun Studio Naeodi ✔ ℜ
5:30–7:00pm Beginners Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
7:00–8:30pm Restorative Yoga Sun Studio Lori
Thursday
8:00–9:00am Core Fusion Sun Studio Verena
9:30–11:00am Energizing Flow Yoga (Intermediate) Moon Studio Marney
10:00–11:15am Yin Yoga Sun Studio Andre
4:30–6:30pm Iyengar Levels II and III Moon Studio Nicola
6:30–8:00pm Yoga/Yoga Nidra Sun Studio Lori
7:00–8:30pm Prenatal Yoga Moon Studio Leah
Friday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga  Sun Studio John
9:00–10:15am Beginners Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
10:30–11:45am Hatha Flow Yoga (Intermediate) Moon Studio Phaedra
7:00–8:30pm Community Yoga Class (By donation) Sun Studio Mixed
7:00–8:45pm Sound Journey (By donation) Moon Studio Chris
Saturday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Karin
10:00–11:00am Tai Chi Moon Studio Laurie
10:00–11:30am Wake-Up Yoga Sun Studio Marney
Sunday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Karin
10:00–11:30am Wake-Up Yoga Sun Studio Anna
10:30–12:00pm Iyengar – All Levels Moon Studio Nicola
3:30–5:30pm Gurdjieff Movements Moon Studio Alison
6:30–7:30pm Yoga/Yoga Nidra Sun Studio Roxanne
7:45–9:00pm Sacred Chant Circle (By donation) Moon Studio Lillamaya