Classes

Fall Schedule September 3 to December 22

Download our printer-friendly Fall 2019 schedule

The studio is closed the following statutory holidays to all drop-in classes:
January 1, February 18, April 19, 21, 22, May 20, July 1, August 5, September 2, October 14, November 11, December 24 – 26.

For up to date information on class cancellations or changes please see our Facebook page.

✔ = drop-ins / passes
ℜ = registration required
$ = additional $5 fee

Please note: 10-class passes, monthly passes and annual passes are not valid for classes that are only marked as registration required.
Drop-in classes are first come, first serve. There is no need to book in advance.

Time Class (click for details) Studio Teacher Type
Monday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Katie
9:30–10:45am Pilates Mat Sun Studio Mishelle
10:00–11:30am Iyengar: All Levels Moon Studio Nicola
4:30-6:30pm Iyengar: The Practice Moon Studio Nicola
6:00-7:30pm Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity Sun Studio Lyne ✔ℜ$
7:00-8:15pm Prenatal Yoga Moon Studio Christina
Tuesday
8:00–9:15am Morning Flow Yoga Sun Studio Lori
9:30–10:45am Energizing Yoga Moon Studio Hasu
5:00-6:00pm Tai Chi Intermediate Sun Studio Jean
5:30-6:30pm Tai Chi Advanced Moon Studio Laurie
6:30–7:45pm Divine Flow Yoga Sun Studio Marina
7:00–9:00pm Sangha By The Sea Meditation Moon Studio Mixed
Wednesday
8:00–9:00am Pilates for Your Fascia Sun Studio Mishelle
9:00-10:15am Iyengar: Beginner Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Cynthia
10:30-12:00pm Backcare Yoga Moon Studio Lyne ✔ℜ$
5:00-6:00pm Tai Chi Beginner Sun Studio Jean/Mary
5:30–7:00pm Iyengar: Beginner Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
7:00–8:30pm Restorative Yoga Sun Studio Lori
Thursday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Melony
9:30–10:45am Energizing Yoga Moon Studio Hasu
10:00-11:15am Yin Yoga Sun Studio Roxanne
4:30–6:30pm Iyengar: The Practice Moon Studio Nicola
6:30-7:45 Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Karen
7:00-9:00pm Body Mind Wisdom Moon Studio Melissa
Friday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio April
9:00–10:15am Iyengar: Beginner Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio John
5:30-6:30pm Happy Hour Hatha Yoga Sun Studio Jenn
7:00–8:30pm Sound Journey (by donation) Moon Studio Chris
Saturday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Roxanne
10:00-11:00am Tai Chi Advanced Moon Studio Laurie
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga Sun Studio Lesley
11:30–12:45pm Active Flow Yoga Sun Studio John
Sunday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Lesley Mae
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga Sun Studio Lyne
10:30-12:00pm Iyengar: All Levels Moon Studio Nicola
2:30-4:30pm Gurdjieff Movements Moon Studio Alison
6:30–7:30pm Yoga/Yoga Nidra Sun Studio Roxanne
7:30–9:00pm Sacred Chant Circle (by donation) Sun Studio Lillamaya