Classes

**STUDIO ON PAUSE – NO IN-STUDIO CLASSES**

Facebook Live Online Schedule: March 18, until further notice

For class access, up-to-date information on class cancellations or changes please see our Facebook page.

✔ = FREE online access through Facebook Live

Time Class (click for details) Studio Teacher Type
Monday
9:30-10:45am Gentle Hatha FB John
7:00-8:15pm Prenatal Yoga FB Christina
Tuesday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga FB April
6:30–7:45pm Divine Flow Yoga FB Amrita
Wednesday
6:30–8:00pm Meditation & Melt FB Japa
Thursday
9:30–10:45am Energizing Yoga FB Hasu
Friday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga FB April
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga FB John
Saturday
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga FB Japa
Sunday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga FB Chandana
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga FB Lyne
6:00–7:00pm Yoga/Yoga Nidra FB Roxanne

Spring Schedule: Dates TBD

By category: Ongoing | Pre-registered | Meditation | Other Offerings

Coming Soon: our printer-friendly YBTS Schedule Spring 2020

The studio is closed the following statutory holidays to all drop-in classes:
January 1, February 17, April 10, 12, 13, May 18, July 1, August 3, September 7, October 12, November 11, December 24 – 26.

For up to date information on class cancellations or changes please see our Facebook page.

✔ = drop-ins / passes
ℜ = registration required
$ = additional $6 fee

Please note: 10-class passes, monthly passes and annual passes are not valid for classes that are only marked as registration required. Drop-in classes are first come, first served – there is no need to book in advance. Drop-ins for pre-registered classes are only where indicated (✔ℜ) and when space permits.

Time Class (click for details) Studio Teacher Type
Monday
9:30–10:45am Pilates Mat Sun Studio Louise
10:00–11:30am Iyengar: Levels 1 & 2 Moon Studio Nicola
4:30-6:30pm Iyengar: Restorative Moon Studio Nicola
6:00-7:30pm Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity Sun Studio Lyne ✔ℜ$
7:00-8:15pm Prenatal Yoga Moon Studio Christina
Tuesday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio April
9:30–10:45am Energizing Yoga Moon Studio Hasu
5:00-6:00pm Tai Chi Intermediate Sun Studio Mary
5:30-6:30pm Tai Chi Advanced Moon Studio Laurie
6:30–7:45pm Divine Flow Yoga Sun Studio Amrita
7:00–9:00pm Sangha By The Sea Meditation Moon Studio Mixed
Wednesday
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Karen
10:30-12:00pm Backcare Yoga Moon Studio Lyne ✔ℜ$
5:00-6:00pm Tai Chi Beginner Sun Studio Jean
5:30–7:00pm Iyengar: Beginner Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
6:30–8:00pm Restorative Yoga Sun Studio Japa
Thursday
9:30–10:45am Energizing Yoga Moon Studio Hasu
10:00-11:15am Yin Yoga Sun Studio Roxanne
4:30–6:30pm Iyengar: Levels 2 & 3 Moon Studio Nicola
7:00-9:00pm Body Mind Wisdom Men’s Series Moon Studio Melissa
Friday
8:00–9:15am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio April
9:00–10:15am Iyengar: Beginner Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio John
5:30-6:30pm Karma Class (by donation) Sun Studio Mixed
7:00–8:30pm Sound Journey (by donation) Moon Studio Chris
Saturday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Roxanne
10:00-11:00am Tai Chi Advanced Moon Studio Laurie
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga Sun Studio Japa
11:30–12:45pm Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio John
Sunday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Chandana
10:00–11:15am Wake Up Yoga Sun Studio Karen
10:30-12:00pm Iyengar: All Levels Moon Studio Nicola
2:30-4:30pm Gurdjieff Movements Moon Studio Alison
6:00–7:00pm Yoga/Yoga Nidra Sun Studio Roxanne
7:30–9:00pm Sacred Chant Circle (by donation) Sun Studio Lillamaya